2019丘成桐中学科学奖总决赛入围名单(海外赛区)

2020丘成桐中学科学奖大陆赛区规则
2020丘成桐中学科学奖大陆赛区报名官网

2020丘成桐中学科学奖亚洲赛区规则
2020丘成桐中学科学奖亚洲赛区报名官网

2020 丘成桐中学科学奖海外赛区规则
2020 丘成桐中学科学奖海外赛区报名官网

恭贺翰林学员4对队伍

入围2019丘成桐中学科学奖总决赛名单

2019丘成桐中学科学奖总决赛入围名单(亚洲赛区) | | 翰林国际教育

2019丘成桐中学科学奖总决赛入围名单(内地赛区) | | 翰林国际教育

2019丘成桐中学科学奖半决赛名单(北方赛区) | | 翰林国际教育

2019丘成桐中学科学奖半决赛名单(南方赛区) | | 翰林国际教育

2019丘成桐中学科学奖半决赛结果(海外赛区) | | 翰林国际教育

2019丘成桐中学科学奖决赛名单(海外赛区)-生物

转载自2019丘赛海外赛区官网:http://www.yau-science-awards.org,可能有更新,更多信息以官网为准

共晋级3组晋级 决赛时间地点:2019年12月13日-14日 中国北京清华大学

# School Name Student Group Instructor Paper Title
1 Phillips Exeter Academy Neil Chowdhury Sameer Abraham A method to recognize universal patterns in genome structure using Hi-C
2 Phillips Academy Sarah Chen Tamara Ouspenskaia,
Travis Law
Seeking Candidate Neoantigens from Retained Introns
3 The Harker School Gloria Zhuo Jia Zhang Danyang He,
Ruihan Tang
Cytokine Receptor IL-33: ST-2 signaling developmentally regulates susceptibility to seizures, synaptic plasticity and microglial phagocytic activity

2019丘成桐中学科学奖决赛名单(海外赛区)-计算机学

School Name Student Group Instructor Paper Title
Danbury Math Academy Kenneth Choi, Tony Lee Xiaodi Wang Differentially Private M-band Wavelet-Based Mechanisms in Machine Learning Environments
Deerfield Academy Zhi Hua Yuk Shuliang Bai,
Kyle Luh
Ricci Flow Approach to the School Bus Routing Problem

2019丘成桐中学科学奖决赛名单(海外赛区)-数学

School Name Student Group Instructor Paper Title
Choate Rosemary Hall Ziyan Lei Shuliang Bai Ricci-flat 5-regular graphs
Westminster School Michelle Wu Steve Miller Biases in First and Second Moments of the Fourier Coefficients in One- and Two-Parameter Families of Elliptic Curves
The Roxbury Latin School Christopher Zhu Pakawut Jiradilok Enumerating Permutations and Rim Hooks Characterized by Double Descent Sets

2019丘成桐中学科学奖决赛名单(海外赛区)-化学

School Name Student Group Instructor Paper Title
Princeton International School of Mathematics and Science Songtao Li Qiang Chen Green Synthesis of Titanium Dioxide/Polymer Nanocomposites with Enhanced Catalytic Activity
William Mason High School Justin Huang Betty Wang Preparation of Reusable PVA-Nano TiO2 Foam For Wastewater Treatment

2019丘成桐中学科学奖决赛名单(海外赛区)-物理

School Name Student Group Instructor Paper Title
Phillips Academy Victoria Zhang Bolun Chen Patterns and Symmetries in Spiking Neural Networks

2019丘成桐中学科学奖决赛名单(海外赛区)-经济金融数学建模

School Name Student Group Instructor Paper Title
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Benjamin Kang James Unwin All-Pay Auctions with Different Forfeit Functions
Cushing Academy (U.S.) Yiran Eva Li Zhengren Zhu Chinese Immigrants and Local Labor Markets in the U.S.: A State- Analysis

翰林国际教育资讯二维码