2020 年英国生物奥林匹克竞赛(BBO)成绩

2020 年英国生物奥林匹克竞赛(BBO)成绩报告

各位参赛同学:
感谢大家参与 2020 年度英国生物奥林匹克竞赛(BBO)。此次英国生物奥林匹克竞赛

中国赛区共有来自全国 243 所国际学校和重点中学的 900 多名同学参赛,由于疫情原因,约 98%的考生在线参加考试,并取得了十分优异的成绩。

此次英国生物奥林匹克竞赛(BBO)共计 78 道题目,总分为 78 分,得分规则为答对 加分。

根据评奖规则,英国生物奥林匹克竞赛中国赛区奖项分数线如下:

奖项

获奖分数线

boundaries

英国获奖百分比

percentage

中国赛区获奖百分比

percentage

Gold

51-78

6.20 %

7.20 %

Silver

46-50

10.80 %

10.50 %

Bronze

43-45

9.90 %

9.40 %

Highly Commended

37-42

26.10 %

21.90 %

Commended

33-36

17.80 %

13.7 %

* 该赛事全球奖项评分规则如下:金牌、银牌、铜牌、优秀奖、入围奖奖项将首先按照英国 国籍学生的成绩按比例划出得奖分数线,然后其他国家学生成绩不按照总分排名比例,而是 直接参照获奖分数线来决定是否得奖。这种原则的优势是一方面其他国家优生的参加不影响 英国本土学生的获奖比例和竞赛教学秩序,另一方面理论上中国学生如果普遍成绩优秀获奖 比例可能更高。

2020BBO 中国区获奖名单

Name

School

Award

KE TONG

Wycombe Abbey International School

Gold

JINTONG HU

Wuhan Britain-China School

Gold

ZHILIN PAN

Ulink College of Shanghai

Gold

JIAXI LIN

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Gold

LIANG MING

International Department of Chengdu No.7 High School

Gold

YUKE XU

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

Tianyi Zeng

Beijing World Youth Academy

Gold

KE ZHENG

Zhenhai High School of Zhejiang Cambridge A-Level Centre

Gold

YIJIN WANG

RDFZ CHAOYANG BRANCH SCHOOL

Gold

TIANXIN YIN

Dulwich International High School Suzhou

Gold

JIAYI LI

Shanghai Pinghe School

Gold

DANFENG CAI

Unionville High School

Gold

TING SUN

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

RUOSHUI LIU

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Gold

Xin Xiong

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

ZHIHAO ZHANG

Xi’an Gaoxin No.1 High School

Gold

YONG JI

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Gold

TIANYI YANG

Shanghai DTD Academy

Gold

HAN XIAO

Guangdong Country Garden School

Gold

HAOZHE HUANG

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

LINGCHAO ZHU

Shenzhen Middle School

Gold

CHUJIAN YU

Shenzhen Middle School

Gold

MIAOCEN ZHU

National Junior College

Gold

LIHENG LAI

International Department of Chengdu Shude High School

Gold

XINYE ZHANG

SSFBC-The High School Affiliated to Shaanxi Normal University

Gold

SIQI ZHOU

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Gold

ANRUI LIU

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Gold

XINYI YANG

Ulink College of Shanghai

Gold

ZHAOWEI ZHANG

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Gold

LINGJUN MAO

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Gold

Jasmine Sun

Shanghai High School International Division

Gold

MOONHA KIM

Shanghai High School International Division

Gold

RUNTIAN WU

Fuzhou No.3 High School

Gold

anlei peng

Majestic International College

Gold

ZOE YULAN SHU

St Pauls Co-educational College

Gold

 

Name

School

Award

JINJIAN LIU

Dalian Yuming Senior High School

Gold

DONGYU JIN

Jinan Foreign Language School

Gold

Qisheng Zhu

RDFZ ICC

Gold

Chengyuan Gao

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Gold

GEFEI ZHU

Cranbrook Kingswood School

Gold

Aoran Zh ang

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Gold

HANZHANG LIANG

Shanghai Foreign Language School

Gold

Ivan Yuan

Shanghai High School International Division

Gold

Aaron Zhang

BASIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PARK LANE HARBOUR

Gold

QINGHE TIAN

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

CHENGXUAN XIE

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

Kaijia Liu

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

JIAHANG LI

Jiangxi University of Technology High School

Gold

JINYI FAN

Jinan Foreign Language School

Gold

Qianyi Zhang

Jinan Foreign Language School

Gold

YIMING ZHAO

Liaoning Province Shiyan High School

Gold

CHING-LAN SUNG

Dulwich College Shanghai

Gold

Yihan Shen

Saint Andrew’s School Delaware

Gold

ZHIRU GUOLI

Raffles Institution

Gold

ZIRUI ZHANG

Ulink College of Shanghai

Gold

JUNDA SU

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Gold

YUXI YUAN

Nanjing Foreign Language School International Division

Gold

ERDONG ZHANG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Gold

TIANYI HUANG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Gold

ELINA ZIYU JIN

Shanghai High School International Division

Gold

XINTONG WU

Shanghai Experimental Foreign Language School

Gold

Yukun Ou

Shenzhen College of International Education

Gold

Aohan Li

Chengdu Foreign Languages School

Gold

HANG CAO

The Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal University(International Campus)

Silver

Jiawen Zou

The Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal University(International Campus)

Silver

TIANHUI HAN

Beijing World Youth Academy

Silver

WU TIANHE

Beijing 21st Century International School

Silver

RUIHAN LIU

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Silver

JIXIAO WU

Dulwich International High School Suzhou

Silver

XINCHE LI

Nanjing No.1 Middle School

Silver

RUIQI WANG

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Silver

ZHENGYUE CHEN

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

YILIN CAI

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

 

Name

School

Award

HANBEI ZHOU

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

SANGWON SHIN

The SMIC Private School, Shanghai

Silver

ZICHEN JIN

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Silver

YIQING SUN

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Silver

YUSHENG LI

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Silver

Rebecca Xu

Shanghai High School International Division

Silver

XINYU ZHANG

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

YUAN XUE

Wuhan Britain-China School

Silver

YIHAN ZHU

Capital Normal University High School

Silver

Ai Chen

Aiglon College

Silver

Pengpeng Zhang

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Silver

HAIQI ZHOU

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Silver

ZIYUE LIU

Suzhou High School of Jiangsu Province

Silver

QIAOAN YANG

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Silver

JUNMENG YANG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Silver

YI ZONG

Dulwich College Suzhou

Silver

SHUNWEN JIA

BASIS International School Shenzhen

Silver

BINGLIN XU

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

XINYI JIAO

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

RUOCHENG MEI

DULWICH INTERNATIONAL(ZHUHAI) HIGH SCHOOL

Silver

QIANYI ZHAO

Princeton International School of Mathematics and Science

Silver

Xian Huang

St. Peter’s College

Silver

YUNXI LI

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Silver

MINGSHU LI

Hongwen School Qingdao Laoshan Campus

Silver

LINGJIN KONG

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Silver

XIAOFU LI

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Silver

TIANLE CHEN

No.2 High School of East China Normal University

Silver

Nuo Chen

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

FAN YANG

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

RAN HUO

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

CHUZHI ZHAO

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Silver

XIAOYI SHI

Shanghai Foreign Language School

Silver

SEOYEON KANG

Shanghai High School International Division

Silver

Congrui Jia

Hwa Chong Institution

Silver

XIONGYUAN XIE

Diocesan Boys’ School

Silver

JIAWEI LI

Guangdong Country Garden School

Silver

XIANG SI

International Department,The Affiliated High School of SCNU

Silver

Rachel Zhang

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

YU XIAO

Shenzhen Middle School

Silver

Name

School

Award

RUOQI YUAN

Shenzhen Middle School

Silver

JIJIE ZHOU

Yali High School

Silver

XINYU FU

Chongqing Nankai Secondary School

Silver

JITONG XIAN

Harrow International School Beijing

Silver

PUJIANG LI

Jinan Foreign Language School

Silver

Mingyi Wan

RDFZ ICC

Silver

Yiqiao Wang

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Silver

LONGYIN WONG

Dulwich College Shanghai

Silver

XINYUE CHEN

Zhejiang Jiaxing No.1 Middle School

Silver

ZHANQING HUA

High School Affiliated To Nanjing Normal University international Department

Silver

Yu Dai

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Silver

AIJIA WANG

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Silver

Haoyang Zhu

YK PAO SCHOOL

Silver

YUNQIN MAO

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

SICHENG MA

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Silver

SHAN DING

Guangdong Country Garden School

Silver

Ziran Zhou

Shenzhen Senior High School

Silver

YUQING YANG

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

WEIYANG ZHENG

Shenzhen Middle School

Silver

ZHUORUI WANG

Vanke Meisha Academy

Silver

QIUYANG FENG

Xi’an Tieyi High School

Silver

RUOCHUAN LIU

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Silver

HUA WANG

Beijing New Talent Academy

Silver

DEYI YANG

ShunmaiHuamei Foreign Language School

Silver

ZIJIA LIU

RDFZ CHAOYANG BRANCH SCHOOL

Silver

Qitong Luan

Gaston Day School, NC,USA

Silver

Ruiyao Zhu

The Hill School

Silver

jinxian zhao

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Silver

XINRAN ZHANG

Changwai Bilingual School

Silver

YUJIE WANG

High School Affiliated To Nanjing Normal University international Department

Silver

TIANYI CHEN

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Silver

YIHAN ZHAO

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Silver

PENGLUXUAN XUE

Nanwai King’s College School

Silver

SHUYING ZHANG

Lemania International School Altdorf

Silver

LEI LEI

Shanghai Pinghe School

Silver

YIYANG XU

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Silver

Yining Xu

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Silver

 

Name

School

Award

Yue Wen Guo

Shanghai High School International Division

Silver

JUNHAN ZHANG

Wuxi Big Bridge Academy

Silver

WENCHUAN ZHAO

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

ziyue kong

Shenzhen College of International Education

Silver

JIAJUN LI

Wuhan Britain-China School

Silver

ZHOUHUA XIE

Chongqing Nankai Secondary School

Silver

XINFANG XING

Beijing Lu He International Academy

Bronze

KANGXUAN RONG

The Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal University(International Campus)

Bronze

WEI LING

Beijing National Day School

Bronze

JINGQI YANG

Beijing National Day School

Bronze

MINJIA PAN

RDFZ ICC

Bronze

YUNNING YUAN

Qingdao No.2 Middle School of Shandong Province

Bronze

CHENSHUO YIN

Shandong Experimental High School

Bronze

JIKANG YANG

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Bronze

YU BAI

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Bronze

Tianrong Liu

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Bronze

XINHE SHEN

Nanjing Jinling High School International Department

Bronze

YINGTONG ZHOU

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Bronze

CHENGKUN CAO

The Barstow School Ningbo Campus

Bronze

JIACHENG SU

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Bronze

YIXUAN HUANG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Bronze

WENLING YANG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Bronze

Grace Chen

Shanghai High School International Division

Bronze

TOMOE TAKABE

Shanghai High School International Division

Bronze

JINGXING YANG

Ulink College of Suzhou Industrial Park

Bronze

LICHONGTAO LI

Suzhou Foreign Language School

Bronze

ZHUOYUN SONG

Hefei No.1 High School

Bronze

CHARLES WANG

Hefei No.1 High School

Bronze

Jingtao Li

Wuhan Britain-China School

Bronze

Min Peng

Wuhan Britain-China School

Bronze

HAOXUAN YIN

Beijing National Day School

Bronze

Chuqi Luo

Shandong Experimental High School

Bronze

Zhanghan Ni

United World College, Changshu China

Bronze

JIANYU LIU

Changwai Bilingual School

Bronze

YUXUAN XIA

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Bronze

YU XUE

Nanjing Foreign Language School International Division

Bronze

TIANJIAO CHEN

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Bronze

SIJING ZHU

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Bronze

SHIQIAN WANG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Bronze

Name

School

Award

YIFAN HUANG

Shanghai Foreign Language School

Bronze

Zhonghao David Huang Zhen

Shanghai High School International Division

Bronze

Alexander Tang

Shanghai High School International Division

Bronze

YIWEN CAO

Suzhou Foreign Language School

Bronze

XIANG CHENG

Suzhou Foreign Language School

Bronze

楚涵 漆

Mulgrave School

Bronze

HAORAN PAN

Shenzhen College of International Education

Bronze

QIANRUI LI

Shenzhen Middle School

Bronze

TIANZUO ZENG

Shenzhen Middle School

Bronze

HEXINYUE HE

Hefei No.1 High School

Bronze

XINGJIAN YANG

WHBC of Wuhan Foreign Languages School

Bronze

MUYANG LIU

Wuhan Britain-China School

Bronze

GUANG YANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Bronze

ZHIHU DAI

Wuhan Britain-China School

Bronze

YICHEN WANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Bronze

YIHAN CUI

Darlington School

Bronze

KAIYUAN DU

The Affiliated High School of Peking University

Bronze

YIRAN WANG

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Bronze

Rongyu Ma

Beijing Bayi School

Bronze

LANFEI SUN

Beijing No.8 High School

Bronze

Tong Lyu

Beijing 21st Century International School

Bronze

XUANYU LIU

Hongwen School Qingdao Laoshan Campus

Bronze

XINYI WANG

Jinan Foreign Language School

Bronze

Ruoxu Wang

Malvern College Qingdao

Bronze

SHAN ZHAO

RDFZ ICC

Bronze

SHAOYUAN GAO

Qingdao No.2 Middle School of Shandong Province

Bronze

XINYI GU

Tianjin Foreign Languages School Affiliated to Tianjin Foreign Studies University

Bronze

CHURAN ZHANG

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Bronze

JIAYING LI

SUZHOU INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY,BFSU

Bronze

XINJING FANG

Ulink College of Shanghai

Bronze

YIYANG ZHANG

No.2 High School of East China Normal University

Bronze

Xuefei Wang

ABRIDGE COLLEGE (SHANGHAI)

Bronze

I-CHIEH LIU

Shanghai American School PUDONG

Bronze

YANG HU

Shanghai Pinghe School

Bronze

Yuchen Zhou

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Bronze

BUCHEN HAN

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Bronze

YUNTING MA

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Bronze

翰林国际课程翰林国际竞赛
Aaron 李老师 15618605663

 

 

 

Name

School

Award

琪越,Qiyue ZHANG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Bronze

WANYUE WANG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Bronze

XIMENG YIN

Shanghai High School

Bronze

YI DONG

Suzhou Foreign Language School

Bronze

YIHUA HAN

Desheng School (International)

Bronze

KEHAN YU

Shenzhen College of International Education

Bronze

HAOYUAN LI

Shenzhen Middle School

Bronze

YIDUO XIONG

Shenzhen Middle School

Bronze

Boran Wang

Hefei No.1 High School

Bronze

SHENGYE ZHOU

Mianyang Dongchen International School

Bronze

SHUNYANG LI

SSFBC-The High School Affiliated to Shaanxi Normal University

Bronze

LEYI DUAN

Xi’an Tieyi High School

Bronze

HUIJIN CHEN

Cheltenham Ladies’ College

Highly Commended

XIAONAN LI

Beijing Lu He International Academy

Highly Commended

CHUJIE YUAN

Beijing Royal School

Highly Commended

Qian Zhao

Beijing 101 Middle School

Highly Commended

XINXIN LI

RDFZ ICC

Highly Commended

tairan wang

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

YIREN WANG

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

ZHANG XINJIE

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

MINGYANG LI

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

SHUYANG FANG

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

QINYAN FENG

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

Yichao Shen

Shanghai Pinghe School

Highly Commended

YUJIE SUN

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Highly Commended

征李

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Highly Commended

SIDA CHEN

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

QiJun Xu

Guangdong Country Garden School

Highly Commended

BINRU XIAO

Guangdong Shunde Desheng School

Highly Commended

YILEI HUANG

BASIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GUANGZHOU

Highly Commended

XINGJIAN LUO

The Affiliated International School of Shenzhen University

Highly Commended

XIBEI LIU

Shenzhen College of International Education

Highly Commended

XICHENG LIN

Taipei American School

Highly Commended

BOWEN ZHENG

Chengdu Shishi High School (Wenmiao Campus)

Highly Commended

ZEYU CHEN

Foreign Language Campus of Chengdu Shude High School

Highly Commended

ZIJUN QIN

Mianyang Dongchen International School

Highly Commended

YIQIAN HU

Wuhan Ulink College of China Optics Valley

Highly Commended

SIQI WANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

XUSHENG LIN

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

Name

School

Award

RUYI SHI

Westminster School

Highly Commended

JIAYI LIAO

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Highly Commended

YICHEN PING

Beijing National Day School

Highly Commended

JINGCHENG YU

Beijing National Day School

Highly Commended

YUHANG CHEN

Beijing Royal School

Highly Commended

QUZE MA

Jinan Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

ZIFAN WANG

RDFZ CHAOYANG BRANCH SCHOOL

Highly Commended

YIAN KONG

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

SHUNI MIYAJI

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

Dong Liu

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Highly Commended

YIREN HU

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

JIAREN XU

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

XINYI GAO

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

RONGYI JIANG

Nanwai King’s College School

Highly Commended

TIANYI WANG

Ningbo Xiaoshi High School

Highly Commended

JUNSHENG WANG

YK PAO SCHOOL

Highly Commended

LEHAN XI

YK PAO SCHOOL

Highly Commended

Jingjing Shen

Shanghai DTD Academy

Highly Commended

SEOJIN PARK

The SMIC Private School, Shanghai

Highly Commended

XINGYAN LIU

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Highly Commended

shuyi liu

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

WENXI ZHANG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

haiwei zhang

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

YIXIAO HUANG

Shanghai Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

YITONG LIN

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Highly Commended

YOONA KIM

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

Nahyung Kim

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

WU ZHENG

Shanghai Experimental Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

HANNING SHI

Suzhou Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

JIAYE CHEN

Guangdong Country Garden School

Highly Commended

XIAOQI WU

Guangdong Shunde Desheng School

Highly Commended

ATHENA JING WEI YANG

International Department,The Affiliated High School of SCNU

Highly Commended

XIN YU WONG

Shekou International School

Highly Commended

WEIYU WANG

BASIS International School Shenzhen

Highly Commended

Miranda Zhong

BASIS International School Shenzhen

Highly Commended

ZHENHAO ZHA

Hefei No.1 High School

Highly Commended

ZEYU TAN

SSFBC-The High School Affiliated to Shaanxi Normal University

Highly Commended

Name

School

Award

XIANGSHENG LUO

WHBC of Wuhan Foreign Languages School

Highly Commended

ZIHAN ZHANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

TIANYU CAO

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

XINTONG XU

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

BEIKE LI

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

XIAOSONG TANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

MUYANG DUAN

Chongqing Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

LEO LAU

The Affiliated High School of Peking University

Highly Commended

JIYANG LIU

Beijing Lu He International Academy

Highly Commended

MINGSHUAI ZHU

Camford Royal School

Highly Commended

Zi ang Zhang

Cambridge International Centre – DaQing No.1 Middle School

Highly Commended

HANG XU

RDFZ ICC

Highly Commended

QIXUAN ZHONG

RDFZ ICC

Highly Commended

ZIHAN WANG

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

YIFEI WANG

Shanxi Cambridge International School

Highly Commended

Xinyi Yang

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

YINGTING DING

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Highly Commended

QINGSHUO DU

Hangzhou No.14 Middle School

Highly Commended

QINSIHAN ZHANG

Suzhou High School of Jiangsu Province

Highly Commended

YIHE ZHANG

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

SHIJIA NI

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

YU ZHU

No.2 High School of East China Normal University

Highly Commended

ZHEN WANG

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Highly Commended

XI CHEN

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Highly Commended

EMILY JIANG

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

JEONGHOO SEO

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

SUNCONG ZHOU

Suzhou Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

XINNING TIAN

Guangdong Country Garden School

Highly Commended

YUELEI LI

Huamei International School

Highly Commended

XINYANG XIE

International Department,The Affiliated High School of SCNU

Highly Commended

Yurou Ding

International Department,The Affiliated High School of SCNU

Highly Commended

XINYOU CHANG

Shenzhen College of International Education

Highly Commended

XIANGHUI CHEN

St. Francis Preparatory School

Highly Commended

YUEYANG DING

Chengdu Shishi High School (Wenmiao Campus)

Highly Commended

柯竣 WANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

ZHENGHAO WANG

Xi’an Tieyi High School

Highly Commended

XINRAN TIAN

Tsinghua Zhiqing High School

Highly Commended

YANRAN ZHOU

Ulink College of Beijing

Highly Commended

Kuo Liu

RDFZ ICC

Highly Commended

XIAOYU WANG

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

 

Name

School

Award

YIJIE WANG

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Highly Commended

XIN YI ZHENG

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

JINGYANG ZU

United World College Of Changshu China

Highly Commended

XIAOYUAN TU

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Highly Commended

YANRONG BAO

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

XUANHAO ZHU

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

NANXI JING

YK PAO SCHOOL

Highly Commended

CHENGZHEN MENG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

JIAYING HAO

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

XINYI ZHANG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

YIZHEN XU

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

Nichen Zhu

Shanghai United International School, Gubei Secondary Campus

Highly Commended

WENDI ZHANG

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

Lok Yat Harrison Chan

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

DONGYOON KANG

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

Eleanore Lin

Dulwich College Suzhou

Highly Commended

Victoria Thomson

Ulink College of Suzhou Industrial Park

Highly Commended

Siqi chen

The Affiliated High School of SCNU

Highly Commended

ZIYANG WANG

Shenzhen College of International Education

Highly Commended

YU RAN

Chongqing Depu Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

SHAOYUAN QI

George School

Highly Commended

XUKE WANG

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Highly Commended

MUKUN LIU

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Highly Commended

Maggie Jiang

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Highly Commended

FANGYAN LIU

Beijing National Day School

Highly Commended

QIWEN WEI

Cambridge International Centre – DaQing No.1 Middle School

Highly Commended

RANCHU CHENG

Handan No.1 High School

Highly Commended

PENGJIA ZHU

Shandong Experimental High School

Highly Commended

HAOLUN CHENG

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Highly Commended

YIRAN ZHAO

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

SIYUAN MA

Canford School

Highly Commended

Haocheng Sun

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Highly Commended

XIJING QIU

Nanjing Foreign Language School International Division

Highly Commended

CAN XU

Guanghua Cambridge International School

Highly Commended

RUI MIAO

Shanghai Qingpu World Foreign Language Schoo

Highly Commended

MINGXUAN YANG

Shanghai Pinghe School

Highly Commended

 

 

 

 

 

Name

School

Award

Cong Liu

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

Jonathan Hua

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

Clarice Yi Ting Chen

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

LING LE

Saint Andrew’s Junior College

Highly Commended

I-CHEN LEE

Guangdong Country Garden School

Highly Commended

kailai he

Huanggang Middle School Guangzhou Campus

Highly Commended

SIXIANG WANG

BASIS International School Shenzhen

Highly Commended

ZHIYAO LI

Saint Joseph’s Institution International School

Highly Commended

BINGCHENG HUANG

Chengdu Foreign Languages School

Highly Commended

WENJUN ZHAO

Hefei No.1 High School

Highly Commended

JINGYI LIN

The First High School of Changsha,Hunan

Highly Commended

ZHIXIANG HUANG

Lanzhou Country Garden School

Highly Commended

XINMIN HAO

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

JINUO CHEN

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

JINGXU WU

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

HANG MIN

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

YIQIAN XIONG

Xi’an Tieyi High School

Highly Commended

PINGCHUAN ZHANG

Chongqing Yucai Secondary School

Highly Commended

TONG GAO

Beijing Royal School

Highly Commended

YIXIAO LIU

Beijing Royal School

Highly Commended

YUCHEN SUN

Beijing 101 Middle School

Highly Commended

WEIZHUO JIN

Hengshui No.1 High School International Department

Highly Commended

SHUJIA JIANG

Hongwen School Qingdao Laoshan Campus

Highly Commended

YU HUAN

Jinan Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

YUAO SUN

Jinan Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

MANNI WANG

RDFZ CHAOYANG BRANCH SCHOOL

Highly Commended

HANJIA ZHAO

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Highly Commended

JIENI WU

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Highly Commended

YUQI GAO

Olive Tree International Academy, BFSU

Highly Commended

FEIYANG GAO

Ulink College of Shanghai

Highly Commended

ZHIYUAN SHEN

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

GUANWEN DING

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

ZhengNan Zhong

RDFZ King’s College School Hangzhou

Highly Commended

JIE YANG

Shanghai Pinghe School

Highly Commended

YIHAN SUN

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

ZIXI SONG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Highly Commended

JING WANG

Shanghai Shixi High School

Highly Commended

YUEYAO ZHOU

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Highly Commended

ZHI-YUN CHEN

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

Catherine Chen

Shanghai High School International Division

Highly Commended

Name

School

Award

YIJIE ZHOU

Guangdong Country Garden School

Highly Commended

HUIQI YANG

Majestic International College

Highly Commended

IEK KA CHEN

BASIS International School Shenzhen

Highly Commended

Junkai Zhao

Shenzhen College of International Education

Highly Commended

YANQIAO ZHENG

Shenzhen Middle School

Highly Commended

YIXIN ZHOU

Shenzhen Middle School

Highly Commended

RUOCHEN WU

HeFei University of Technology,A-Level Center

Highly Commended

YUNFEI KAN

Hefei No.1 High School

Highly Commended

HAOWEN DENG

Jiangxi Ji’an No.1 high school

Highly Commended

HANYU SU

Wuhan Britain-China School

Highly Commended

WANGHAODING WANG

Chongqing Depu Foreign Language School

Highly Commended

KEXIN TAN

Chongqing Nankai Secondary School

Highly Commended

JINRUI YANG

The Experimental High School Attached to Beijing Normal University

Commended

JIAYI WAN

Beijing Haidian Foreign Language Shiyan School

Commended

JIAYI LIANG

Beijing National Day School

Commended

Ziang Pan

Beijing National Day School

Commended

丹玥 张

Beijing No.4 High School International Courses Jialian Campus

Commended

FENG WAN

Beijing 101 Middle School

Commended

YUMENG LI

Northeast Yucai Foreign Language School

Commended

ZIXIN XU

Jinan Foreign Language School

Commended

YONGJIA LIU

Ulink College of Beijing

Commended

Danqi Wang

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Commended

SIWEI GUO

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Commended

ZHI JI

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Commended

WANYING FAN

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Commended

XINYI CHANG

Nanjing Foreign Language School International Division

Commended

CAN YU

Guanghua Cambridge International School

Commended

JIAYI ZHOU

Guanghua Cambridge International School

Commended

XUKUAN ZHANG

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Commended

YAQING CHEN

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Commended

XIANG LI

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Commended

YUJUN SHEN

Shanghai Southwest Weiyu Middle School

Commended

RUIMIN LIN

Shanghai United International School, Gubei Secondary Campus

Commended

XINZE FENG

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Commended

TIAN XIA

Ulink College of Suzhou Industrial Park

Commended

Yu Qi Melanie Wan

Hwa Chong Institution

Commended

Name

School

Award

JIAJI HUANG

Guangdong Experimental High School

Commended

RENZHI LI

Zhongshan Affiliated High School of South China Normal University

Commended

XILAI MA

BASIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PARK LANE HARBOUR

Commended

JUNKANG CAO

Mianyang Dongchen International School

Commended

ZIXIN ZOU

Wuhan Britain-China School

Commended

LINFENG XIA

Wuhan Britain-China School

Commended

YUHAN YAN

Xi’an Gaoxin No.1 High School

Commended

JINYAN WANG

Xi’an Tieyi High School

Commended

Zhongqi Wang

The Affiliated High School of Peking University

Commended

XIAOTIAN HUANG

Beijing National Day School

Commended

WENFEI XIAO

Beijing National Day School

Commended

RUHE LI

Beijing Royal School

Commended

QIANXIANG WANG

Beijing Etown Academy

Commended

Fadong Shi

Cambridge International Centre – DaQing No.1 Middle School

Commended

KEXIN ZHANG

Hongwen School Qingdao Laoshan Campus

Commended

QUANQI ZHANG

Jinan Foreign Language School

Commended

Taiqi Li

Jinan Foreign Language School

Commended

SHUMENG FENG

Jinan Foreign Language School

Commended

YIRAN GUO

RDFZ ICC

Commended

MENGYANG SANG

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Commended

Jingyi Feng

High School Affiliated To Nanjing Normal University international Department

Commended

Rachel Wang

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Commended

PINYI LI

Shanghai Pinghe School

Commended

XINYAN LI

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Commended

SHIYI LIU

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Commended

JIAHUI SAW

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Commended

TSAIWEI CHEN

Shanghai United International School, Gubei Secondary Campus

Commended

KAI YI HAN

Shanghai High School International Division

Commended

Hsin-Chen Hsieh

Dulwich College Suzhou

Commended

EUN HEE HA

Dulwich College Suzhou

Commended

JIYI WANG

Wuxi Big Bridge Academy

Commended

YIHENG BI

BASIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GUANGZHOU

Commended

TIANLANG CHEN

The Affiliated International School of Shenzhen University

Commended

Peng Chen

BASIS International School Shenzhen

Commended

KE CHEN

Shenzhen Senior High School

Commended

Boxi Zhan

RDF International School

Commended

ZHEN XIAO

Ningxiang Country Garden School

Commended

Name

School

Award

YITIAN ZHANG

Wuhan Britain-China School

Commended

YANSONG HAN

Chongqing Depu Foreign Language School

Commended

SICHENG JING

The Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal University(International Campus)

Commended

Mengwen Xiong

Beijing No.4 High School(International Division)

Commended

Wanji Li

Beijing National Day School

Commended

LINYU ZHOU

Beijing New Talent Academy

Commended

YUJIAO FAN

Cambridge International Centre – DaQing No.1 Middle School

Commended

CHENYU MA

Hongwen School Qingdao Laoshan Campus

Commended

YIFEI JIANG

Jinan Thomas School

Commended

YUJUN PAN

Shandong Experimental High School

Commended

BONAN BI

Capital Normal University High School

Commended

DUOHUI ZHANG

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Commended

Yihao Ma

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Commended

HAOXUAN YUAN

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Commended

CHENG SHAN

Guanghua Cambridge International School

Commended

YANBING JIN

Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Commended

RUIGE ZHANG

Shanghai Southwest Weiyu Middle School

Commended

JIAYANG REN

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Commended

WENQING HAZEL HU

Shanghai High School International Division

Commended

Lok Hei Gu

Kao Yip Middle School

Commended

JINGTING CHEN

Shenzhen Senior High School

Commended

XINPENG WAN

Jiangxi University of Technology High School

Commended

JINGWEN WU

Mianyang Dongchen International School

Commended

YIMAN DENG

Chongqing Foreign Language School

Commended

Yue Zhao

Hamden Hall Country Day School

Commended

YINGANQI LI

Beijing No.4 High School(International Division)

Commended

Jingtong Lin

Beijing National Day School

Commended

LIULU CHEN

Beijing National Day School

Commended

JINGYUAN XU

Beijing New Talent Academy

Commended

ZIFAN ZHAO

Beijing Etown Academy

Commended

XIANGMING NIU

Cambridge International Centre – DaQing No.1 Middle School

Commended

RUIDI GAN

Hongwen School Qingdao Laoshan Campus

Commended

TONG HUA

RDFZ ICC

Commended

JIAQI HU

Jiaozhou No.1 High School of Shandong Province

Commended

DAIYAN CHEN

Shandong Experimental High School

Commended

ZICHONG LU

Shandong Experimental High School

Commended

MIN FAN

Tianjin Yinghua International School

Commended

LIANGPU LIU

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Commended

Xin Ran Zheng

The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Commended

page17image3113521952 page17image3113538816

Name

School

Award

JingZhi Meng

WLSA SHANGHAI ACADEMY

Commended

CHUYI ZHANG

Ulink College of Shanghai

Commended

XINYUE MA

Ulink College of Shanghai

Commended

Yueran Cheng

Nanjing Foreign Language School

Commended

Yiqing Lao

Shanghai DTD Academy

Commended

HAOXUAN CHEN

Shanghai Pinghe School

Commended

YU-AN HUNG

The SMIC Private School, Shanghai

Commended

YULING GU

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Commended

JUNYUE WEN

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Commended

Juae Kim

Shanghai High School International Division

Commended

ChengHao Tsai

Suzhou North America High School

Commended

LIUYIJIA ZHANG

Guangdong Country Garden School

Commended

WENCHUAN YE

Shenzhen Senior High School

Commended

XI YAO

Shenzhen College of International Education

Commended

PEIYU LIAO

Sendelta International Academy

Commended

LEYAO ZHANG

Hefei No.1 High School

Commended

BOYA FU

Hefei No.1 High School

Commended

ZETONG ZHANG

Hefei No.1 High School

Commended

YUEQIAN HOU

SSFBC-The High School Affiliated to Shaanxi Normal University

Commended

YIRAN CAO

Wuhan Britain-China School

Commended